You are here

Planning Committee

68th UN Civil Society Conference Logo

Planning Sub-committees Co-chairs

Outcome Document Sub-committee | Contact

Co-chair
Bruce Knotts, Unitarian Universalist Representative to DGC; Chair of NGO Executive Committee

Co-chair
Brian Muzás​, School of Diplomacy and International Relations of Seton Hall University Representative to DGC; Member of NGO Executive Committee

Salt Lake City Co-chair
Lori Hudson, YWCA Utah

Thematic Sessions (formerly, Roundtables) Sub-committee | Contact

Co-chair
Scott Carlin, Long Island Universty Representative to DGC; Member of NGO Executive Committee

Co-chair
Kim Quarles, World Jurist Association Representative to DGC; Member of NGO Executive Committee

Co-chair
Gina Damasco, Unitarian Universalist - United Nations Office Representative to DGC

Co-chair
Annie Deng, City College of New York Youth Representative to DGC

Salt Lake City Co-chair
Samira Harnish, Women of the World

Workshops Sub-committee | Contact

Co-chair
Barbara Burns, International Public Relations Association Representative to DGC; Member of NGO Executive Committee

Co-chair
Fannie Munlin, National Council of Negro Women Representative to DGC; Member of NGO Executive Committee

Co-chair
Milka Rodriguez, South Bronx Overall Economic Development Corporation Youth Representative to DGC

Salt Lake City Co-chair
Leah Barker, CHOICE Humanitarian

Exhibits Sub-committee | Contact

Co-chair
Margo LaZaro, NGO Committee on Sustainable Development-NY and Global Family

Co-chair
Annelise Jarvis Hansen, KIK Kultural Information Representative to DGC

Co-chair
Sharon Pierre-Louis, ENDA Youth Representative to DGC; Member of UN DGC Youth Representatives Steering Committee

Salt Lake City Co-chair
James Graham, Holdman Studios

 Youth Sub-committee | Contact

Co-chair
Aishu Narasimhadevara, Medical Women's International Association Representative to DGC; Member of DGC Youth Representatives Steering Committee

Co-chair
Ali Mustafa, GLOCHA Representative to DGC

Co-chair
Katelyn Grano, Pathways to Peace Representative to DGC; Member of DGC Youth Representatives Steering Committee

Salt Lake City Co-chairs
Mitch Dumke, Pluralsights
Marc Reynolds, Utah Valley University
Madison Denkers, Denkers Family Foundation

Outreach and Engagement Sub-committee | Contact

Co-chair
Troy Wolfe, United Nations Foundation/United Nations Association of the United States of America

Co-chair
Saphira Rameshfar, Baha'I International Community's UN Office in New York, USA; Member of DGC Youth Representatives Steering Committee

Salt Lake City Co-chair
Baldomero Lago, Utah Valley University

Press and Media Sub-committee | Contact

Co-chair
Kristie Holmes, UN Women, US National Committee Representative to DGC

Co-chair
Patrick Sciarratta, Vinculum Foundation Representative to DGC; NGO Reporter, Member of NGO Executive Committee

Co-chair
Padmini Murthy, Medical Women's International Association Representative to DGC

Salt Lake City Co-chair
Tom Love, Love Communications